Wrenthorpe


   

Venue: Wakefield Girls High School , Hartley Pavilion, Margaret Street, Wakefield, WF1 2DQ
Occasionally matches may be played on a Wednesday at Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, 158 Northgate, Wakefield, WF1 3UF Start time 19.30
Match Day: Friday Start Time: 19:20
Courts: 3

Club Secretary: Dave Bree
Phone: 07805 207202 email: david.bree@blueyonder.co.uk

A team Captain: Howard Dodgson
Phone: 07701 9901993 email: wrenthorpematchsec@gmail.com

B team Captain: Steve Spurr
Phone: 07740 662292 email: stephenspurr@btinternet.com



Team    Registered name
A Team  Chris Ackroyd
A Team  Craig Megretton
A Team  forfeit - Wrenthorpe
A Team  Howard Dodgson
A Team  James L Johnston
A Team  R Carrigill
A Team  Ross Megretton
A Team  Sohail Aslam
A Team  Steve Wilson
A Team  Zolo Arif
B Team  Angela Fletcher
B Team  Cameron Spurr
B Team  Chris Wylie
B Team  D Bree
B Team  Geoff Johnson
B Team  Ghazanfar
B Team  Hillary Hodson
B Team  James D Johnson
B Team  M Cockfield
B Team  M Fisher
B Team  M Spencer
B Team  Omar Azimi
B Team  V Cook
B Team  Vineeth Churuvalli
 
TeamNameDateversusmatches
A TeamJames D Johnson 02/11/23 Manvers Park B 1
A TeamJames D Johnson 11/12/23 Castleford Wanderers B 2
A TeamJames D Johnson 09/01/24 Staincross C 3
A TeamM Cockfield 10/10/23 Bessacarr B 1
A TeamM Cockfield 02/11/23 Manvers Park B 2
A TeamM Fisher 10/10/23 Bessacarr B 1
A TeamM Fisher 26/01/24 Bessacarr B 2
A TeamM Fisher 22/03/24 Castleford Wanderers B 3
A TeamOmar Azimi 09/02/24 Manvers Park B 1
A TeamR Carrigill 10/10/23 Bessacarr B 1
A TeamR Carrigill 16/11/23 Old Silcoatians A 2
A TeamR Carrigill 24/11/23 Honeywell A 3
A TeamR Carrigill 11/12/23 Castleford Wanderers B Tied
A TeamSohail Aslam 10/10/23 Bessacarr B 1
A TeamSohail Aslam 27/10/23 Pontefract B 2
A TeamSohail Aslam 02/11/23 Manvers Park B 3
A TeamSohail Aslam 16/11/23 Old Silcoatians A Tied
A TeamVineeth Churuvalli 10/10/23 Bessacarr B 1
A TeamVineeth Churuvalli 16/11/23 Old Silcoatians A 2
A TeamVineeth Churuvalli 26/01/24 Bessacarr B 3
A TeamZolo Arif 10/10/23 Bessacarr B 1
A TeamZolo Arif 27/10/23 Pontefract B 2
A TeamZolo Arif 02/11/23 Manvers Park B 3
A TeamZolo Arif 16/11/23 Old Silcoatians A Tied