Bessacarr


   

Venue: Hungerhill School Sports Hall, Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 2JY
C Team Friday venue - Hall Cross Academy, Lower School, St Michaels Road, Bessacarr, Doncaster, DN4 5LU
Match Day: Tuesday / Friday Start Time: 19:00
Hungerhill School - The double doors to enter the Sports Hall are at far end of the car park, left corner. Go down the corridor and turn right.
Courts: 2

Club Secretary: Wendy Gray
Phone: 07425 163229 email: Wendygray100@yahoo.com

A team Captain: Jonathan Wood
Phone: 0783 710 7974 email: zippyincanada@yahoo.co.uk

B team Captain: Scott Marshall
Phone: 07803 372813 email: scott.marshall.89@hotmail.co.uk

C team Captain: Viv Young
Phone: 07419 338758 email: viv.young2@tiscali.co.uk


Team    Registered name
A Team  Cameron Clarke
A Team  Craig Harrop
A Team  forfeit - Bessacarr
A Team  J Newall
A Team  Jon Wood
A Team  Kris Heeramun
A Team  Mark Shipway
A Team  Mike Blakely
A Team  Nathan Wilson
A Team  Richard Gutteridge
A Team  Shawn Fell
A Team  Steve Dinnage
A Team  Will Martin
B Team  Ashwini Naveen
B Team  Brandon Stapley
B Team  Chee-Seng Yee
B Team  Jeana Wong
B Team  Rhys Dobson
B Team  Scott Marshall
B Team  Till Chandra Sharma
B Team  Tony Siew
C Team  Andy Stancliffe
C Team  Brian Kyte
C Team  David Chan
C Team  Imogen Sculthorpe
C Team  J Croll
C Team  Kate Jenkinson
C Team  Kelvin Wong
C Team  Mark Ellis
C Team  Matthew Sculthorpe
C Team  Paul Clark
C Team  Prasad Bandaru
C Team  Reuben Woodhouse
C Team  Richard England
C Team  Rob Lindop
C Team  Roger Gardner
C Team  S Jenkinson
C Team  Sarah Penman
C Team  Theo Edwards
C Team  Tom Constantine
C Team  Tony Plant
C Team  Viv Young
C Team  Wendy Gray
Registered  Abhishek Arora
Registered  Ash Naveen
Registered  Kheng Lim
Registered  Swarit
 
TeamNameDateversusmatches
B TeamAndy Stancliffe 06/11/23 Honeywell A 1
B TeamBrandon Stapley 30/01/24 Old Silcoatians A 1
B TeamBrandon Stapley 13/02/24 Honeywell A 2
B TeamBrandon Stapley 19/02/24 Castleford Wanderers B 3
B TeamBrandon Stapley 05/03/24 Staincross C Tied
A TeamCameron Clarke 24/10/23 Manvers Park A 1
A TeamCameron Clarke 15/11/23 Cawthorne A 2
A TeamCameron Clarke 12/12/23 Staincross B 3
A TeamCameron Clarke 10/01/24 Cudworth A Tied
B TeamChee-Seng Yee 10/10/23 Wrenthorpe A 1
B TeamChee-Seng Yee 20/10/23 Old Silcoatians A 2
B TeamChee-Seng Yee 14/11/23 Castleford Wanderers B 3
B TeamChee-Seng Yee 28/11/23 Staincross C Tied
A TeamCraig Harrop 14/11/23 Pontefract A 1
A TeamCraig Harrop 15/11/23 Cawthorne A 2
A TeamCraig Harrop 28/11/23 Staincross A 3
A TeamCraig Harrop 23/01/24 Ossett A Tied
A TeamJ Croll 09/11/23 Castleford Wanderers A 1
A TeamJ Croll 12/12/23 Staincross B 2
A TeamJ Croll 15/04/24 Ossett A 3
A TeamJ Newall 15/11/23 Cawthorne A 1
B TeamJ Newall 09/01/24 Pontefract B 2
A TeamJ Newall 10/01/24 Cudworth A 3
B TeamJ Newall 05/03/24 Staincross C Tied
B TeamKelvin Wong 10/10/23 Wrenthorpe A 1
A TeamKelvin Wong 10/01/24 Cudworth A 2
B TeamMark Ellis 14/11/23 Castleford Wanderers B 1
B TeamMark Ellis 28/11/23 Staincross C 2
A TeamMark Ellis 23/01/24 Ossett A 3
A TeamMatthew Sculthorpe 26/03/24 Cudworth A 1
B TeamMatthew Sculthorpe 04/04/24 Manvers Park B 2
A TeamMike Blakely 24/10/23 Manvers Park A 1
A TeamMike Blakely 09/11/23 Castleford Wanderers A 2
A TeamMike Blakely 12/12/23 Staincross B 3
A TeamMike Blakely 10/01/24 Cudworth A Tied
A TeamPaul Clark 15/04/24 Ossett A 1
B TeamPrasad Bandaru 19/02/24 Castleford Wanderers B 1
B TeamRob Lindop 05/12/23 Manvers Park B 1
B TeamRob Lindop 26/01/24 Wrenthorpe A 2
B TeamRoger Gardner 06/11/23 Honeywell A 1
B TeamS Jenkinson 14/11/23 Castleford Wanderers B 1
B TeamS Jenkinson 05/12/23 Manvers Park B 2
B TeamS Jenkinson 05/03/24 Staincross C 3
A TeamScott Marshall 01/02/24 Manvers Park A 1
A TeamShawn Fell 24/10/23 Manvers Park A 1
A TeamShawn Fell 15/11/23 Cawthorne A 2
A TeamShawn Fell 28/11/23 Staincross A 3
A TeamShawn Fell 01/02/24 Manvers Park A Tied
B TeamTom Constantine 05/12/23 Manvers Park B 1
A TeamTom Constantine 06/02/24 Pontefract A 2
B TeamTony Plant 06/11/23 Honeywell A 1
A TeamWill Martin 14/11/23 Pontefract A 1