Staincross


  

Venue: Top Sports Hall, Honeywell Sports Village , Honeywell Campus, Honeywell Lane, Barnsley, S75 1BP
Match Day: A/B Team - Tuesday C/D Team - Monday Start Time: 19:30
Start on 3 courts, please have three pairs to start at 19:30
Courts: 2

Club Secretary: Ian Nicholls
Phone: 07792514673 email: Jacobite100@gmail.com

A team Captain: Simon Clarke
Phone: 07763 660857 email:

B team Captain: Nigel Short
Phone: 07803 161578 email: wolfyshort@gmail.com

C team Captain: E White
Phone: 07936 328949 email: white554@gmail.com

Team    Registered name
A Team  C Farley
A Team  C Fisher
A Team  J Ruston
A Team  S Clarke
A Team  T Ruston
A Team  W Doughty
B Team  C Rowland
B Team  D Hobson
B Team  D Thornton
B Team  M Hinchiffe
B Team  N Short
B Team  R Marshall
C Team  C Riley
C Team  E White
C Team  J Campbell
C Team  K Winch
C Team  N Shemeld
C Team  N Stewardson
 
TeamNameDateversusmatches
C TeamAndy Hurst 12/12/19 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 1
C TeamAndy Hurst 10/02/20 Cawthorne A 2
C TeamAndy Hurst 09/03/20 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 3
B TeamChris Riley 22/10/19 Honeywell A 1
B TeamD Hyde 17/12/19 Old Silcoatians A 1
A TeamD Hyde 11/02/20 Ossett A 2
A TeamD Hyde 20/02/20 Pontefract A 3
B TeamD Hyde 25/02/20 Old Silcoatians A Tied
A TeamD Thornton 14/10/19 Castleford Wanderers A 1
A TeamD Thornton 29/01/20 Cawthorne A 2
A TeamD Thornton 27/02/20 Denby Dale Pie Hall A 3
B TeamErnest White 15/10/19 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 1
B TeamErnest White 03/12/19 Cawthorne B 2
C TeamHazel Short 10/02/20 Cawthorne A 1
C TeamHazel Short 09/03/20 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 1
C TeamIan Nicholls 10/02/20 Cawthorne A 1
C TeamJ Baker 20/11/19 Cawthorne B 1
B TeamJ Baker 17/12/19 Old Silcoatians A 2
B TeamJ Baker 30/01/20 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 3
B TeamJ Baker 04/03/20 Cawthorne B Tied
B TeamJamie Campbell 15/10/19 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 1
B TeamJoe Mitchell 24/01/20 Honeywell A 1
B TeamJoe Mitchell 30/01/20 Denby Dale Pie Hall B 2
A TeamN Najib 04/03/20 Cudworth A 1
A TeamN Najib 10/03/20 Pontefract A 2
A TeamN Short 26/11/19 Cudworth A 1
B TeamNeil Stewardson 15/11/19 Wrenthorpe A 1
A TeamNick Shemeld 14/10/19 Castleford Wanderers A 1
B TeamNick Shemeld 15/11/19 Wrenthorpe A 2
C TeamS Flynn 03/02/20 Old Silcoatians A 1
C TeamSyresh 03/02/20 Old Silcoatians A 1
C TeamT Peck 18/10/19 Honeywell A 1